Jobs · devitjobs

C

Senior WMS QA Analyst

CYNET SYSTEMS · Issaquah, Washington · Posted today

onsiteFull-timesenior8+ yrs110240 - 120640 USD / year🇺🇸 United States
Apply on devitjobs

About the role

Review requirements and develop test plans for Warehouse Management Systems in an e-commerce environment.

Salary: $110,240 - 120,640 per year Requirements: 10+ years of experience as a Quality Assurance Analyst 3+ years of experience with Warehouse Management Systems (WMS) 4+ years of experience in e-commerce Strong organizational skills and the ability to meet milestones and deadlines in a fast-paced environment Excellent troubleshooting, analytical, and problem-solving abilities Preferred: Experience with warehouse management and supply chain systems, and general knowledge of or experience in e-commerce fulfillment Preferred: Flexibility to work evenings and weekends to meet business needs Preferred: Experience with the Manhattan WMi/WMS solution Preferred: Knowledge of SQL and integration Responsibilities: Review requirements, use cases, and user stories Estimate QA resource needs and testing schedules Develop project test plans and obtain approval Ensure test cases are traceable to their originating stories or requirements and cover feature requirements and acceptance criteria Support standardized reporting and QA metrics Manage defects by assigning and monitoring them and communicating promptly throughout the defect lifecycle Conduct risk management throughout the test-planning phase, distinguishing risks from defects and issues Attend team and project meetings as needed Design test cases and scenarios based on business-user stories Follow standardized QA policies, processes, and documentation standards, and oversee and participate in all phases of project testing Technologies: Support SQL Security More: We are seeking a QA Analyst to join the Ecommerce Fulfillment team. The pay range is $53–$58 per hour. We offer medical, dental, and vision insurance; a 401(k), health savings account, disability and life insurance; paid sick leave where required by law; supplemental insurance plans; identity theft protection; pet insurance; wellness programs; an employee assistance program; and career development opportunities. Benefit eligibility and terms vary by employment status, service length, and work location, and plans may be changed in accordance with applicable law. Founded in 2010 and headquartered in the Washington, DC metro area, we are Cynet Systems, a technology staffing and workforce solutions company serving Fortune 500 companies, government agencies, and enterprise organizations across the United States and Canada. We provide staffing solutions across IT, engineering, life sciences, clinical, and professional fields, with recruiting operations across North America and Asia. We are a certified Minority Business Enterprise and hold ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO 27001, and SOC 2 Type II certifications. last updated 41 week of 2026

Read the full posting on devitjobs →

FAQ

Is the Senior WMS QA Analyst role at CYNET SYSTEMS remote?+

This Senior WMS QA Analyst position is listed as onsite (Issaquah, Washington).

What is the salary for the Senior WMS QA Analyst role at CYNET SYSTEMS?+

The listing states 110240 - 120640 USD / year.

What seniority level is this Senior WMS QA Analyst role?+

This is a senior level position.

How do I apply for the Senior WMS QA Analyst role at CYNET SYSTEMS?+

Use the "Apply on devitjobs" button to open the original posting on devitjobs, where you can submit your application directly to CYNET SYSTEMS.