Jobs · empllo

M

Software Engineer, Marketplace

Keystone AI · San Francisco · Posted 3d ago

mid153000-590000 USD
Apply on empllo

About the role

📋 Description Backend services powering candidate-job matching, routing, and marketplace workflows APIs and internal systems for search, eligibility, scoring, allocation, and fulfillment Data models and system abstractions for a rapidly evolving labor marketplace Infrastructure for real-time and asynchronous decisioning at high volume Operational systems and tooling that keep product-critical workflows reliable, observable, and easy to evolve 🎯 Requirements Track record of building reliable backend systems in production Strong judgment in system design, performance, reliability, and data modeling Comfort working on high-throughput APIs, distributed systems, and asynchronous workflows Ability to translate product and marketplace requirements into clean technical systems High engineering standards and a bias toward simple, durable abstractions Experience with search, recommendation, matching, or marketplace systems 🎁 Benefits Bi-annual performance bonus Generous equity grant vested over 4 years Up to $15k Relocation bonus $10K housing bonus near our office $1.5K monthly stipend for meals Free Equinox membership

Read the full posting on empllo

FAQ

Is the Software Engineer, Marketplace role at Keystone AI remote?+

This Software Engineer, Marketplace position is listed as unknown (San Francisco).

What is the salary for the Software Engineer, Marketplace role at Keystone AI?+

The listing states 153000-590000 USD.

What seniority level is this Software Engineer, Marketplace role?+

This is a mid level position.

How do I apply for the Software Engineer, Marketplace role at Keystone AI?+

Use the "Apply on empllo" button to open the original posting on empllo, where you can submit your application directly to Keystone AI.