Jobs · Remotely

Senior Mainframe Systems Programmer - MQ
Ensono · United States · Posted 15d ago
Available in 2 locations
Remote - United States · remote Apply → United States · remote Apply →About the role
📋 Description Fulfill customer service orders (CSOs) for mainframe z/OS customers in a timely manner as they Provide primary support for reported problems related to MQ software products. Provide support on 24 x 7 x 365 basis and in multiple time zones. Follow procedures for installing MQ software products efficiently and according to best practices Work with members of other functional towers in preparing customer partitions for regular operating Provide key support for customer migration services as they pertain to MQ software products. 🎯 Requirements Bachelor’s degree required and/or equivalent work experience. 10+ years experience on the zSeries (mainframe) platform with hands-on technical experience related Thorough working knowledge of CICS TS capabilities, installation, tailoring, and related OEM Strong experience with IBM's SMP/E. Strong analytical skills and understanding of CICS TS concepts, configuration, and tailoring. Knowledge of products used to monitor performance of CICS TS regions. 🎁 Benefits Unlimited Paid Days Off Three health plan options 401k with company match Eligibility for dental, vision, short and long-term disability, life and AD&D coverage, and Family Forming Benefit including fertility coverage and adoption/surrogacy reimbursement Paid childbearing and paternal leave
Read the full posting on Remotely →
FAQ
Is the Senior Mainframe Systems Programmer - MQ role at Ensono remote?+
This Senior Mainframe Systems Programmer - MQ position is listed as remote (United States).
What is the salary for the Senior Mainframe Systems Programmer - MQ role at Ensono?+
The listing states 60000-152000 USD.
What seniority level is this Senior Mainframe Systems Programmer - MQ role?+
This is a senior level position.
How do I apply for the Senior Mainframe Systems Programmer - MQ role at Ensono?+
Use the "Apply on Remotely" button to open the original posting on Remotely, where you can submit your application directly to Ensono.