Jobs · dice

C

Senior Looker BI & Semantic Engineer

Aperture Cloud · Remote · Posted 2d ago

remoteContractseniorDepends on Experience
Apply on dice

About the role

Modernize and rationalize data reporting and visualization for the client.

Title: Senior Looker BI & Semantic Engineer Location: REMOTE Job type: Contract long term NOTE: Client looking for and Position Overview The Senior Looker BI & Semantic Engineer will direct the complete modernization and rationalization of DLAs data reporting, visualization, and dashboard tier. This position is responsible for orchestrating the mass migration of 10,000+ legacy self-service applications and dashboards currently residing in Qlik Sense Enterprise (QCA) and legacy SAP Business

Read the full posting on dice

FAQ

Is the Senior Looker BI & Semantic Engineer role at Aperture Cloud remote?+

This Senior Looker BI & Semantic Engineer position is listed as remote (Remote).

What is the salary for the Senior Looker BI & Semantic Engineer role at Aperture Cloud?+

The listing states Depends on Experience.

What seniority level is this Senior Looker BI & Semantic Engineer role?+

This is a senior level position.

How do I apply for the Senior Looker BI & Semantic Engineer role at Aperture Cloud?+

Use the "Apply on dice" button to open the original posting on dice, where you can submit your application directly to Aperture Cloud.