Jobs · Remotely

E

Director, Mainframe Systems Programming

Ensono · North America · Posted 15d ago

remoteFull-timehead8+ yrs135000-205000 USD
Apply on Remotely

Available in 3 locations

North America · remote Apply → Remote - United States · remote Apply → United States · remote Apply →

About the role

📋 Description Provide leadership and direction to the functional organization. Comfortable navigating ambiguity and setting direction. Excellent communication skills, able to summarize complex topics into actionable insights. Build relationships and lead with internal and external teams. Leverage systems and data to make decisions, track progress and drive outcomes. Strong balance of personal accountability, resilience and agility. 🎯 Requirements 12+ years of related experience with a bachelor’s degree; relevant work experience considered in Able to manage up, down and across organizations, clients and/or functions. Experienced in diverse mainframe technical environments. Experienced in one or more mainframe infrastructure, hardware, system programming technologies Possess communication skills to appropriately lead at the client/team/Business unit levels. Experienced leading complex projects and programs. 🎁 Benefits Unlimited Paid Days Off Three health plan options through UMR 401k with company match Eligibility for dental, vision, short and long-term disability, life and AD&D coverage, and Paid Maternity Leave, Paternity Leave, and Sabbatical Leave Education Reimbursement, Student Loan Assistance or 529 College Funding

Read the full posting on Remotely →

FAQ

Is the Director, Mainframe Systems Programming role at Ensono remote?+

This Director, Mainframe Systems Programming position is listed as remote (North America).

What is the salary for the Director, Mainframe Systems Programming role at Ensono?+

The listing states 135000-205000 USD.

What seniority level is this Director, Mainframe Systems Programming role?+

This is a head level position.

How do I apply for the Director, Mainframe Systems Programming role at Ensono?+

Use the "Apply on Remotely" button to open the original posting on Remotely, where you can submit your application directly to Ensono.