Jobs · apec
DevOps / Ops engineer Senior
Meridian Softworks · Lille - 59 · Posted 10d ago
About the role
Manage operational aspects of a large-scale project using AWS in an agile team.
Dans le cadre d'un projet d'envergure mêlant innovation technologique et transformation organisationnelle, nous recherchons un(e) Ingénieur(e) DevOps / OPS expérimenté(e) sur AWS pour renforcer une équipe agile et engagée. Les missions : - Assurer la gestion opérationnelle de...
Read the full posting on apec →
FAQ
Is the DevOps / Ops engineer Senior role at Meridian Softworks remote?+
This DevOps / Ops engineer Senior position is listed as onsite (Lille - 59).
What is the salary for the DevOps / Ops engineer Senior role at Meridian Softworks?+
The listing states 45 - 50 k€ brut annuel.
What seniority level is this DevOps / Ops engineer Senior role?+
This is a senior level position.
How do I apply for the DevOps / Ops engineer Senior role at Meridian Softworks?+
Use the "Apply on apec" button to open the original posting on apec, where you can submit your application directly to Meridian Softworks.