Jobs · dice

Azure Integration Engineer (Hybrid in Fort Washington, PA)
Dexian DISYS · Fort Washington, Pennsylvania, USA · Posted 20d ago
About the role
Azure Integration Engineer. Hybrid in Fort Washington, PA. 6 month contract to hire. Need an Azure integration software engineer with C#/.NET development skills, Typescript, Azure Integration Services experience, solid SQL and data engineering capability. Will develop Azure Functions in C#; build and maintain APIs; create custom integrations; work directly in source code; support .NET upgrades and ongoing modernization. Skills Needed: * C# / .NET * Azure Functions * Logic Apps * Azure API Management (APIM) * Azure Service Bus * Azure DevOps and CI/CD Pipelines * SQL and Stored Procedures * Production Support and Troubleshooting * Enterprise Application Integration Dexian stands at the forefront of Talent + Technology solutions with a presence spanning more than 70 locations worldwide and a team exceeding 10,000 professionals. As one of the largest technology and professional staffing companies and one of the largest minority-owned staffing companies in the United States, Dexian combines over 30 years of industry expertise with cutting-edge technologies to deliver comprehensive global services and support. Dexian connects the right talent and the right technology with the right organizations to deliver trajectory-changing results that help everyone achieve their ambitions and goals. To learn more, please visit . Dexian is an Equal Opportunity Employer that recruits and hires qualified candidates without regard to race, religion, sex, sexual orientation, gender identity, age, national origin, ancestry, citizenship, disability, or veteran status.
Read the full posting on dice →
FAQ
Is the Azure Integration Engineer (Hybrid in Fort Washington, PA) role at Dexian DISYS remote?+
This Azure Integration Engineer (Hybrid in Fort Washington, PA) position is listed as onsite (Fort Washington, Pennsylvania, USA).
What is the salary for the Azure Integration Engineer (Hybrid in Fort Washington, PA) role at Dexian DISYS?+
The listing states $60 - $75 per hour.
What seniority level is this Azure Integration Engineer (Hybrid in Fort Washington, PA) role?+
This is a mid level position.
How do I apply for the Azure Integration Engineer (Hybrid in Fort Washington, PA) role at Dexian DISYS?+
Use the "Apply on dice" button to open the original posting on dice, where you can submit your application directly to Dexian DISYS.